Participants

198 reported including some functionaries and musicians.
41% women reported.
 
42 % interested in Health and Science
37 % interested in History and Culture
21 % interested in Technology and Design
 
10 % goes 5-7 times a week to Sauna
20 % goes 3-4 times a week to Sauna
53 % goes 1-2 times a week to Sauna
17 % goes less than once a week
 
Youngest participant is 17 years
Oldest participant is 80 years
 
Participants under 50 years is 81 people
 
Participants come from 24 different countries


Australia, 3
Jack Tsonis, Lecturer
Joy Hussain, Lecturer
Sofia Eriksson, Lecturer

Austria , 3
Peter Jeitler, ISA
Günter Weisgram
Sabine Weisgram

Belgium , 4
Marc Standaert
Marleen Lowel
Lex Corijn
Marijke Michiels

Canada , 1
Amanda Burt

China , 2
Wei Wang
Chengyu Du

Denmark , 8
Alex Bagger
Mariann Otzen
Sofie Otzen Bagger
Jørn Jacobsen
Michael B.Jensen, Lecturer
Frederik Otzen Bagger, Lecturer
Kim Pedersen, ISA
Michael Weber

Estonia , 4
Anni  Oviir
ADam Rang
Urmas Veeroja
Eda Veeroja, Lecturer

Finland , 27
Eija Elomaa arr
Risto Elomaa ISA
Matti Kivinen Hed
Kyösti Koivunen
Markku Konttinen
Kirsi Lantto
Helka Lassila
Jani Leskinen, Lecturer
Lassi A Liikkanen, Lecturer
Kaj Lännenpää
Jussi Niemelä
Valtteri Nieminen, Lecturer
Veikko Niskavaara
Kimmo Raitio
Markku Seppänen, Lecturer
Leena-Kaisa Simola
Ragnar Stolt
Birgitta Tamminen arr
Tommi Ullgren
Miikka Källström, Lecturer
Jari Laukkanen, Lecturer
Saara Louhensalo, Lecturer
Lasse Viinikka, Lecturer
Tiina Huuhtanen
Leena Salo
Jesse Hämäläinen arr
Sari Nissinen

France , 3
Axel Rodhe
Erik von Kantzow
Kari Laukkarinen, Lecturer, ISA

Germany , 6
Kaja Hoppe,Lecturer
Rolf-Andreas Pieper, ISA
Jodi Rose
Joachim Sauter, ISA
Sarah Everts
Christine Hoffmann

Italy , 3
Egor Andreev
Sara Porzilli, Lecturer
Paolo Barbetta

Japan , 18
Noriki Aoba
Shinichi Honda
Seiichi Igasaki
Jun Kagawa
Kenseki Kim, ISA
Yoshiyasu Matsumura
Mitsuru Minetomatsu
Masahiro Morikawa
Makio Nakayama
Jae Gone Sul
Toyohiko Takahashi
Katsuki Tanaka, Lecturer
Miki Tokairin, Lecturer
Hirohiko Tsumura
Mikio Wakabayashi
Makoto Wakayama
Atsushi Yoneda
Yukitaka Yoneda

Kenya , 2
Reijo Hakanen
Michael Gathogo

Lithuania , 8
Birutė Masiliauskienė, Lecturer
Giedrius Gervys
Juozas Šarkus
Rimas Kavaliauskas, ISA
Rolandas Luksta
Romas Žekonis
JŪRATĖ PAŠKEVIČIENĖ, Lecturer
Kristina Adomaitytė

Norway , 1
Lasse Eriksen

Pakistan , 1
Sadia Maqsood

Poland , 4
Ewa Koper
Maksymilian Piotr Koper
Maria Anna Koper
Piotr Koper, ISA

Russian Federation , 1
Anna Artemyeva

Schweiz , 3
Benoit De Bock
Denise Serra
Mara Zute

Spain, 1
Jan Hägglund

Sweden , 70
Göran Honkamaa, President of  Swedish Sauna Academy
Margit Spolander arr
Svante Spolander arr
Hans Hägglund,  Lecturer
Hanna Hägglund arr
Roger Häggström arr
Birgitta Häggström arr
Karin Carlsson
Oscar Andersson
Pär Antonsson
Stefan Aspås
Rune Björnström, Honorary Member
Inge Bäckström
Lena Callne arr
Anders Dahl
Per Dahlström,  Lecturer
Daan Drupsteen
Görel Eklund
Göte Forss arr
Erika Fransson
Mats Glansberg
Cecilia Gotby
Olle Hagman
Sune Hemmingsson
Inga-Britt Hemmingsson
Ulf Hemphälä arr
Tomas Hjälmeby arr
Karin Itzel
Lena Juntti
Ida Karkiainen arr
Inger Karlsson
Ulf Lahti
Christina Liljebrand
Anneli Lindgren
Britt Lovén Esperi arr
Görgen Lundgren
Pia Lundgren
AnnKathrin Lundqvist,  Lecturer
Åke Marjamaa
Kenneth Mikko,  Lecturer
Hans Möller
Anna Carin Nyberg
Hans Pettersson
Terttu Puurunen
Andreas Rolfsson
Conny Roth
Olle Rådeström
Ilkka Salokannel
Ulf Salomonsson,  Lecturer
Kjell-Arne Strömberg
Nils Vagerstam
Susanne Wallin arr
Marie Wedin
Nina Nu Wesemeyer, Honorary Member
Marcus Westberg
Nils-Olof Westberg, Honorary Member
Lars Westerberg
Mats Winsa arr
Kristin Ylikiiskilä Broberg
Lennart Thorell
Lena Grundberg
Per-Anders Malmberg
Soile Forss
Yrsa Glad
Gunnar Vagerstam
Justine Kirk, Lecturer
Mattias Barsk, Lecturer
Kerstin Honkamaa
Gretha Winsa
Leila Winsa

United Kingdom , 1
Mika Meskanen,  Lecturer

United States of America , 6
Mark Timmerman, Lecturer
Jesce Walz, Lecturer
Robert Galliford
Mikkel Aaland, Lecturer
Caitlin Voss
William (Bill) Pupchek



180